Two Courses – $55    Three Courses – $65

Six Courses $105 (Whole Table Only)

Entrees

 

Citrus Cured Salmon, Carrot, Coconut

Kangaroo, Persimmon, Broccoli, Kombu

Roasted Pumpkin, Miso, Kale, Spinach

Octopus, Chorizo, Padron Pepper Mayo

Mains

 

Dory, Zucchini, Olive, Whey Sauce

Cumin Seasoned Lamb, Eggplant Relish, Hummus

Brooklyn Valley Sirloin, Celeriac Purée, Cabbage

Curried Lentils, Cauliflower, Cashews

Desserts

 

Peanut Butter Parfait, Banana Cake

Salted Caramel, Rhubarb, Rosemary

Cheese Selection, Date Purée, Quince, ($5 Supplement)

6 Course Tasting

Citrus Cured Salmon, Carrot, Coconut 

Roasted Pumpkin, Miso, Kale, Spinach 

Kangaroo, Persimmon, Broccoli, Kombu

Dory, Zucchini, Olive, Whey Sauce  

Cumin Seasoned Lamb, Eggplant Relish, Hummus

Peanut Butter Parfait, Banana Cake  

6 Courses $105 (Whole table only)

Paired Wines $55

Sunday Lunch

Available Every Sunday Lunch from 28th May

Roast Lunch $49

Slow Cooked Lamb Shoulder

  OR

    Beef Sirloin

     Both Served With Roast Potatoes,

      Yorkshire Pudding, Broccolini,

     Cauliflower Cheese, Carrots, Gravy

 – – –

   Desserts $10

    Treacle Tart, Rhubarb, Creme Fraiche

OR

    Peanut Butter Parfait, Banana Cake

   Fish and Vegetarian Option Also Available 

    Half Portions For Kids $25

Two Sittings 12pm – 12.30 or 2.30pm

Wine List

Sparkling

2015 Pizzini Prosecco, King Valley, VIC

2015 Rob Dolan, Blanc De Blancs, Yarra Valley

2014 Spring Vale ‘Salute’, Tasmania

2010 Akarua, Pinot Noir/Chardonnay, Central Otago NZ

N/V Le Raisin a Plume, D’est en Ouest, Sauv Blanc, Loire

N/V Gosset, Brut Excellence, Ayr, Champagne, FR

N/V Paul Bara, Grand Rosé, Bouzy, Champagne, FR

2011 Belluard, Mont Blanc, Savoie FR

N/V Andre Jaquart, Premier Cru, Blanc de Blancs, Champagne

50

60

15/75

105

110

125

135

185

195

WHITE

 

2014 Alain Brumont, Sauvignon Blanc Blend, Gaillac, FR

2013 Errazuriz, Estate Series, Chardonnay, Chile

2014 Chalker’s Crossing, Riesling, Hilltops NSW

2016 Circuit, Pinot Gris, North Canterbury NZ

2013 Clarence House Estate, Pinot Blanc, Tasmania

2014 Sartarelli, Classico Verdicchio, Marche Italy

2015 Sassafras, Fiano, Canberra

2014 Stuart Olsen, Unfiltered Chardonnay, Orange NSW

2016 Stuart Olsen, Viognier/Semillon, Mudgee NSW

2015 Pooley, Gewurtztraminer, Tasmania

2012 Rob Dolan, Field Blend, Yarra Valley, VIC

2014 Scorpo, Chardonnay, Mornington Pen. VIC

2014 Mouton Cadet, Semillon/Sauvignon, Bordeaux FR

2012 Roustabout, Riesling, Mt Barker, WA

2016 La Violetta, Ye Ye Grisé, Gewurtz Blend, Denmark WA

2015 Burja Estate, Organic Zelen, Slovenia

2012 Domaine Les Hautes Cances, Cairanne, Cote du Rhone FR

2010 Andrew Thomas, ‘Braemore’ Semillon, Hunter NSW

2012 Rodrigo Mendez, ‘Cies’ Albarino, Rias Baixas, Spain

3102 Causse Marine, ‘Dencon’ Gaillac FR

2014 Stein, Trocken Riesling, Mosel, Germany (1 Litre)

2007 Arndorfer, Gruner Veltliner, Kamptal, Austria

2011 Jean Phillipe Fichet, Vin de Bourgogne, Meursault FR

2011 Benoit Ente, ‘Champ Gain’ 1er Cru, Puligny Montrachet FR

11/49

12/55

13/60

14/65

65

65

65

65

70

70

70

70

75

75

75

75

80

85

95

105

110

160

195

225

ROSÉ

2015 Tomfoolery, Cab Franc Rosé, Barossa SA

2014 Domaine Rimbert, ‘Le Rojé’ Saint Chinian, Languedoc FR

2014 Arndorfer ‘Rose Marie’ Zweigelt, Kamptal, Austria

12/55

65

120

RED

 

2015 Stuart Olsen, Dry Black Muscat, Mudgee, NSW 

2014 Camille Cayran, Grenache Blend, Cote Du Rhone FR 

2015 Toolangi, Pinot Noir, Yarra Valley, VIC 

2011 Perdu, Shiraz, Heathcote VIC 

2013 Spinifex ‘Miette’ GCM, Barossa SA 

2013 Alberto Ravazzi, ‘Furiosa’ Sangiovese, Tuscany 

2014 Azul y Garanza, Tempranillo, Spain 

2014 Rob Dolan, Cabernet Sauvignon, Yarra Valley, VIC 

2014 Yannick Amirault, Bourgeuil, Cabernet Franc, Loire, FR 

2012 Switch, Pinot Noir, Adelaide Hills, SA                                     

2014 La Violetta, ‘Up’ Shiraz, Denmark, WA 

2016 Rob Dolan, Pinot Noir, Yarra Valley, VIC 

2011 Alain Graillot, Syrah No. 2, Heathcote, VIC 

2014 Ministry of Clouds, Grenache, McLaren Vale 

2012 Friends of Punch, Syrah, Yarra Valley, VIC 

2002 Bannockburn, Shiraz, Geelong, VIC 

2014 Black Estate, Pinot Noir, North Canterbury, NZ 

2011 Agly Brothers, Carignan Blend, Roussillon, FR 

2010 Kacher, Zweigelt, Burgenland, Austria 

2013 Causse Marine Rouge ‘Peyrouzelle’ Gaillac, FR 

2012 Domaine Beauvernay, Juliena, Beaujolais, FR     

2013 Bress, Pinot Noir, Macedon Ranges, VIC 

2009 Vina Alberdi, Crianza, Tempernillo, Rioja, Spain 

2004 Casa Frenschi, La Signora, Nebbiolo, Langhorne, SA 

2008 Henri Milan, Le Vallon, Provence, FR 

2010 Cobaw Ridge, Biodynamic Syrah, Macedon Ranges, VIC 

2015 Fanny Sabre, Bourgogne Rouge, FR 

2004 Crawford River, Cabernet Sauvignon, Henty, VIC 

2012 Brendon Keys ‘Mazi’ Whole Bunch Syrah, McLaren Vale  

2005 ‘The Yarra Yarra’ Cabernet Sauvignon, VIC                       

1999 Cascina Ebreo ‘Torbido’ Nebbiolo, Piedmont, Italy           

2005 Chateau Quinault, ‘L’Enclos’ St Emilion, Grand Cru, Bordeaux FR (1500ml)

2011 Domaine Joseph Roty, Charmes-Chambertin, Grand Crus, Burgundy, FR                                           

11/50

13/55

14/60

15/65

60

65

65

65

70

70

70

70

75

75

75

85

85

85

85

85

85

90

95

100

105

110

110

120

135

140

160

325

395

 

650

DESSERT WINE (375ml)

2013 Roustabout, Late Harvest Viognier, Margaret River

2012 Flaxman, ‘Cordon Cut’ Semillon, Eden Valley

2013 Baumard, Carte D’or, Chenin Blanc, Loire FR

2010 Rob Dolan, Late Harvest Semillon, Yarra Valley

2012 Krinklewood, ‘Lucia’ Chardonnay, Hunter Vallley

2011 Weinlaubehof, ‘Kracher’, Beerenauslese, Burgenland

2005 Chateau Coutet, Sauternes-Barsac, Bordeaux FR

50

55

13/60

15/65

75

95

155

BEERS/CIDER

4 Pines Brewery, Manly, NSW

Stout 5.1%

Stone & Wood Brewery, Byron Bay, NSW

Lager 4.7%

Lord Nelson Brewery, The Rocks, NSW

Three Sheets Pale Ale 4.9%

Six Strings Brewery, Central Coast, NSW                                       

Golden Ale 3.5%

Tappo, Tasmania 

Apple Cider 5%

9

 

9

 

9

 

9

 

11